Tokyo 2021 Paralympics schedule: Day-by-day events, dates, times and venues

LIVE: Follow live coverage of the Tokyo Paralympics

All times in BST

Wednesday 25 August

  • 1am-3.45am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1am-4.20am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 1am-5am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
  • 1am-6am: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 2am-7.25am: Track cycling at Izu Velodrome
  • 3.30am-7.45am: Wheelchair Rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 5.15am-8am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 6.45am-9.45am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza
  • 7.30am-12.15pm: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 8am-2pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 9am-1.05pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9.30am-1.45pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 9.30am-1.45pm: Wheelchair rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 12.30pm-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza

Thursday 26 August

Recommended



  • 1am-3.45am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 1am-3.25am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1am-620am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 1am-5am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 1am-7.40am: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 2am-8.40am: Track cycling at Izu Velodrome
  • 3.30am-7.45am: Wheelchair rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 5.15am-8am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 5.45am-9.45am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 7am-2.35pm: Equestrian at Equestrian Park
  • 8am-2pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 9am-12.35pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9am-1.45pm: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 9.30am-1.45pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 9.30am-1.45pm: Wheelchair rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 12.30pm-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena

Friday 27 August

  • 12am-8am: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 1am-4am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 1am-3.45am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 1am-3.10am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1am-6.20am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 1am-5am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 1.30am-7.50am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-4.10am: Rowing at Sea Forest Waterway
  • 2am-8.30am: Swimming at Izu Velodrome
  • 2am-3.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 2.30am-5.30am: Judo at Nippon Budokan
  • 3am-12pm: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 3.30am-7.45am: Wheelchair rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 5.15am-8am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 6am-9am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 6am-7.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 6.45am-10.45am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 7am-2.20pm: Equestrian at Equestrian Park
  • 8am-10.40am: Judo at Nippon Budokan
  • 8am-2pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 9am-12.30pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9.30am-1.45pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 9.30am-1.15pm: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 9.30am-1.45pm: Wheelchair rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 10.30am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 11am-2pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 12.30pm-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 10.30pm-3am: Triathlon at Odaiba Marine Park

Saturday 28 August

  • 1am-6.55am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 1am-3.45am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 1am-3.35am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1am-7am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 1am-5am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 1am-7am: Wheelchair basketball at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 1.30am-4.50am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-6.20am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 1.30am-5.10am: Rowing at Sea Forest Waterway
  • 2am-5.15am: Track cycling at Izu Velodrome
  • 2am-3.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 2.30am-5.30am: Judo at Nippon Budokan
  • 3am-2pm: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 3.30am-8am: Wheelchair rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 5.15am-8am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 6am-7.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 6.45am-10.45am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 8am-12.50pm: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 8am-10.40am: Judo at Nippon Budokan
  • 8.30am-1.30pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 8.30am-1.15pm: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 9am-2.10pm: Equestrian at Equestrian Park
  • 9am-12.40pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9.30am-1.55pm: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 9.30am-1.45pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 9.30am-1.45pm: Wheelchair rugby at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 10.30am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 11am-2pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 12.30pm-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 10.30pm-3.10pm: Triathlon at Odaiba Marine Park

Sunday 29 August

  • 12.30am-8am: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 1am-6.10am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 1am-5am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 1am-3.45am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 1am-3.25am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1am-5am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 1.30am-4.50am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-6.20am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 1.30am-4.20am: Rowing at Sea Forest Waterway
  • 2am-3.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 2am-6am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 2.30am-6am: Judo at Nippon Budokan
  • 3am-12pm: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 5.15am-8am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 6am-7.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 6am-8am: Wheelchair rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 6.45am-10.45am: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena
  • 8am-12.150pm: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 8am-12pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 8.30am-10am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 8.30am-11.50am: Judo at Nippon Budokan
  • 9am-12.25pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9.30am-12.35pm: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 9.30am-12.15pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 9.30am-1.15pm: Wheelchair fencing at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 10am-12.45pm: Equestrian at Equestrian Park
  • 10am-12.15pm: Wheelchair rugby at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 10.30am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 11am-2.05pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 11.30am-1pm: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 12.30pm-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Musashino Forest Sport Plaza & Ariake Arena

Monday 30 August

  • 12.30am-8.45am: Shooting at Asaka Shooting Range
  • 1am-6.15am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 1am-5am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 1am-3.45am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 1am-3.25am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1am-5am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 1.30am-5am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-6.20am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 2am-3.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 2am-6am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 3am-12pm: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 5.15am-8am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 6am-7.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 6.45am-10.45am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 7am-2.15pm: Equestrian at Equestrian Park
  • 8am-12.50pm: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 8am-12pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 8.30am-10am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 9am-12.50pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9.30am-1.20pm: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 9.30am-1.15pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 10.30am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 11am-2pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 11.30am-1pm: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 12.30pm-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 11pm-8.15am: Road cycling at Fuji International Speedway

Tuesday 31 August

  • 12am-9.15am: Road cycling at Fuji International Speedway
  • 1am-6.15am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 1am-5am: Football 5-a-side at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 1am-3.30am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1am-2.45am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 1.30am-4.45am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-6.20am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 1.30am-7.30am: Shooting at Asaka Shooting Range
  • 2am-3.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 2am-6.30am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 3am-12pm: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 4.30am-8.30am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 5.15am-8.15am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 6am-7.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 8am-11.45am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 8.30am-10am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 8.30am-1pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 9am-12.35pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9.30am-1.20pm: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 9.45am-12.45m: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 10.15am-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 10.30am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 11am-2.05pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 11.30am-1pm: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park

Wednesday 1 September

  • 1am-3.20am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1am-2.45am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 1.30am-4.40am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-5.25am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 1.30am-9.05am: Road cycling at Fuji International Speedway
  • 1.30am-6.45am: Shooting at Asaka Shooting Range
  • 2am-3.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 2am-8am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 3am-12pm: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 4.30am-8.30am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 5.15am-6.15am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 6am-7.30am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 7.05am-11.45am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 9am-12.40pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9.30am-1.30pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 9.45am-12.45pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 10am-2pm: Badminton at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 10.15am-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 10.30am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 11am-1.50pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 11.45pm-7.45am: Shooting at Asaka Shooting Range

Thursday 2 September

  • 12.45am-8.45am: Shooting at Asaka Shooting Range
  • 1am-1pm: Badminton at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 1am-5am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 1am-3.35am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1.30am-5.55am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-5.55am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 1.30am-4.40am: Canoe sprint at Sea Forest Waterway
  • 1.30am-8.45am: Road cycling at Fuji International Speedway
  • 2am-6.15am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 2am-7.30am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 2am-7am: Taekwondo at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 4am-12pm: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 4.30am-8.30am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 5.15am-8.15am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 5.30am-9am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 6.25am-11.45am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 8.30am-10am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 9am-12.50pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9am-1pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 9am-2.10pm: Taekwondo at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 9.30am-11.55am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 9.45am-2.55pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 10.15am-4.25pm: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 10.30am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 11am-2.05pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 11.30am-1pm: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 10.30pm-3am: Triathlon at Odaiba Marine Park

Friday 3 September

  • 1am-1pm: Badminton at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 1am-3.35am: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 1.30am-4.55am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-4.55am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 1.30am-4.10am: Canoe Sprint at Sea Forest Waterway
  • 1.30am-8.45am: Road cycling at Fuji International Speedway
  • 1.30am-8.30am: Shooting at Asaka Shooting Range
  • 2am-6.15am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 2am-7.30am: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 2am-7am: Taekwondo at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 4am-10am: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 4.30am-8.30am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 5.15am-8.15am: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 5.30am-9am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 6.25am-11.35am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 9am-1pm: Swimming at Tokyo Aquatics Centre
  • 9am-1pm: Table tennis at Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium
  • 9am-2.10pm: Taekwondo at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 9.30am-1.55pm: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 9.45am-1.55pm: Goalball at Makuhari Messe Hall C
  • 10.15am-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 10.30am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 11am-1.55pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium

Saturday 4 September

  • 1am-1pm: Badminton at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 1.30am-4.40am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 1.30am-5.50am: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 1.30am-4.30am: Canoe sprint at Sea Forest Waterway
  • 1.30am-7.45am: Shooting at Asaka Shooting Range
  • 2am-4.40am: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 2am-7am: Taekwondo at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 3.30am-5am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 4am-12pm: Wheelchair tennis at Ariake Tennis Park
  • 6am-2pm: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 6.15am-8am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 7.20am-1.15pm: Boccia at Ariake Gymnastics Centre
  • 9am-2.10pm: Taekwondo at Makuhari Messe Hall B
  • 9.30am-12.35pm: Archery at Yumenoshima Park Archery Field
  • 9.30am-11.35am: 5-a-side football at Aomi Urban Sports Park
  • 9.45am-2.15pm: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena
  • 11am-2pm: Athletics at Olympic Stadium
  • 10.30pm-3.30am: Athletics at Olympic Stadium

Sunday 5 September

  • 1am-5am: Badminton at Yoyogi National Stadium
  • 1.30am-4.30am: Shooting at Asaka Shooting Range
  • 2am-5am: Sitting volleyball at Makuhari Messe Hall A
  • 2am-4.30am: Wheelchair basketball at Ariake Arena

Source: Read Full Article